Holy Trinity Primary School Achieving Our Best

Who's Who

LIONEL PRIMARY SCHOOL STAFF 2015/16

             

 

Headteacher                            Mrs. P. Moran 

Deputy Headteacher                 Mrs. M. Hone (& TiC)

Acting Deputy Headteacher       Mrs J. Henry 

 

Rainbow am & pm                     Ms. S. Payne

                                                Ms. L. Brown

Reception:                               

Cherry                                      Ms. N. Whitehead                              Ms. H. Judd

Apple                                        Ms. A.Stroudley                                Ms. M. Murphy

Orange                                      Ms. C.Tremblin                                 Ms. A. Thompson

 

1. Pineapple                              Ms. L. Wilson                                     Mrs. R. Parande

1. Pear                                     Ms. A. Morgan                                    Ms. N.  Williams

1. Plum                                     Ms. J. Schulz                                     Mrs B. Moore

 

2. Blackberry                            Mrs. J. Henry                                       Mrs. T. Kmiecik

2. Blueberry                              Ms. C. Nunn                                        Mrs. G. Modak

2. Bramble                                Ms. Z. Ryan                                        Ms. T. Allnut

 

3. Chestnut                               Ms. C. McGowan                                 Ms. A. Cowan

3. Pine                                      Ms. E. Polden                                      Mrs. R. Kelly

3. Fir                                         Ms. S. Johnson                                    Ms. J. Wise

 

4. Willow                                   Ms. A. Khanna                                      Mr. M. Kavanagh                                  

4. Spruce                                  Mrs. L. Jones                                        Mrs. L. Ulvee

4. Poplar                                   Mr. J. Carstairs                                      Mrs. M. Power/Mrs. S. McMillan

 

5. Elm                                      Mrs. D. James/Mrs. P. Ressin                 Ms. A. Joseph                                   

5. Beech                                   Mrs. T. Corcoran                                    Mrs. J. Joyce

 

6. Oak                                     Mrs. E. Gomez                                        Mrs. S. Guemri

6. Sycamore                            Mr. B. Heaton                                         Ms. T. Barry

                         

Speech & Language Centre:

Peach   R/1/2                           Mrs. K. Russell              Ms. J. Martin 

                                                                                 

Hawthorn 3/4/5                         Ms. C.  Higgins            Mrs. O. Riwnyj

 

Mulberry 6                                Mrs. L. Gill                                   

 

Additional Staff                         Mrs. C.  Hicks (Music Teacher)

                                               Mrs. P. Walden (PPA, Interventions)

                                               Mrs. H.  Cracknell (Read Write Inc co-ordinator, PPA cover) 

                                               Mr. M. Green (Games / PE coach)

                                               Mr. G. Henry (Art tutor)

                                               Mrs. Z. Alistratrova (Art tutor)

                                               Ms. V. Wright (SEN teaching assistant)

                                               Ms. K. Prychidko (SEN teaching assistant)

                                     Mrs. J. Green (L.S.A)

 

Site Manager                            Mr. J.  Kmiecik

IT Support & Site Security         Mr. J. Moran

Cleaners                                  G Baker, E Ngoy, R Thanabalansingam, M Klodowsaka

           Agnieska Adamska, and Anna Piwnoska

 

Extended Schools Manager      Mrs C. Marsden

Playgroup Assistants               Ms. J. Scarrott, Ms. L. Salter, Mrs. A. Paine, Ms. S. Arshad-Khan

Creche Supervisor                   Mrs. T. Smith

Creche Assistants                   Ms. G. Godfrey

 

Aftercare Team                       Mrs. G. Jayana & assistants on rota

 

School Admin Officer               Mrs V. Prychidko

Administrative Assistant           Mrs. N. Francis

Receptionists                           Mr. N. Eades & Mrs. K. Whisker

Swimming Teacher                   Ms. H. Harold

IT Support & Site Security        Mr. J. Moran

Welfare                                   Ms. T. Smith

SMSA’s                                   S Clarke, J Wilson, K Bennett, K Easton, S Bridgford, Y Cannon, G. Dundon, V. Fisher, N. Harvey, L. Casey

EAL Support                            Mrs. J.  Krivosic

                                            

Picture 1