Menu
Welcome to Lionel Primary School - Be Ready, Be Respectful, Be Safe

Lionel Primary School

Working together to provide an educational environment that inspires, challenges and nurtures each child.

Who's Who

LIONEL PRIMARY SCHOOL STAFF 2019/20

             

 

Headteacher                            Mrs Hone 

Deputy Headteacher                 Mrs Gill

Assistant Headteacher                Mrs Kruczek

 

Nursery Class

Rainbow                                  Ms Payne                          Ms Brown

 

Reception Classes

Cherry                                     Ms Kituyi                          Miss Wright

Apple                                      Ms Stroudley                  Miss Harold

Orange                                   Miss Watchorn                   Mrs Kmiecik

 

Year 1 Classes

Pineapple                                Miss Lewis                         Miss Williams

Pear                                       Miss Whitehead                  Miss Deria

Plum                                      Miss Schulz                      Mrs Green

 

Year 2 Classes

Blackberry                             Miss Selby                             Mrs Modak

Blueberry                              Miss Wilson                         Miss Judd

Bramble                                Ms Corcoran                          Mrs Riwnyj

 

Year 3 Classes

Chestnut                                Miss Muhumed                      Miss Prychidko

Pine                                       Miss Lusted                          Mr Lobo Conty         

Fir                                         Ms Baldwin                         Ms Allnutt               

 

Year 4 Classes

Willow                                    Ms. A. Khanna                     Mr Kavanagh                                  

Spruce                                    Miss Jamshaid                       Miss Matthews

Poplar                                     Ms Johnston                          Mrs Cowan

 

Year 5 Classes

Elm                                        Mrs Al-Tahan / Mrs Ressin        Ms Joseph   

Ash                                        Miss McGowan                     Mrs Kelly                             

Beech                                     Mrs  Thorpe                           Mrs Power

 

Year 6 Classes

Oak                                        Mrs Gomez                           Mrs Guemri

Sycamore                                Mr Heaton                              Mrs McMillan

Maple                                     Miss Williamson                       Miss Barry

 

Year Heads are shown in bold.

                    

Speech & Language Centre Classes

Peach  1/2/3                               Mrs Russell                           Ms Martin 

                                                                        

Hawthorn 4/5                              Ms Higgins (+TiC)               Ms Thompson

 

Mulberry 6                                   Miss Nelson                          Mrs Joyce                                                               

 

Additional Staff                          Mrs Hicks (Music Teacher)

                                                  Mrs Walden (PPA cover)

                                                  Mr Parker (Games / PE coach and After School Clubs)

                                                  Mr Henry (Art tutor)

                                                  Mrs Alistratrova (Art tutor)

                                                  Mrs Krivosic (EAL Support)

                                                                                 

Site Staff

Site Manager                              Mr. Kmiecik

Cleaners                                     Mrs Baker, Mr Ngoy, Mrs Thanabalasingam, Ms Klodowsaka,

                                                   Ms Adamska and Ms Piwnoska

 

Playgroup

Extended Schools Manager          Mrs Marsden

Playgroup Assistants                   Ms Scarrott, Ms Salter, Ms Arshad-Khan, Mrs Smith (Deputy Manager)

 

Aftercare Team                           Assistants on rota

 

Office Staff

School Senior Admin Officer          Mrs Prychidko

Administrative Officer                   Mrs Francis

Reception Staff                            Mr Eades & Mrs Sisodia

 

 

Welfare                                       Ms Smith

Additional SMSA’s                         Ms Bennett, Ms Bridgford, Mrs Cannon, Mrs Fisher,  Mrs Amrane, Mrs Ifrouguen, Mrs Loveridge.

 

                                            

Top